Jennifer Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,097 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Bad news: Emma goes dark. Good news: Emma goes dark. When Once Upon a Time returns on Sunday (8/7c, ABC), Emma Swan (Jennifer Morrison) made the ultimate sacrifice and now is trying to resist becoming the Dark One, or in her case, the Dark Swan. She'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.
"Once Upon a Time" Cast Defines Season 6 Premiere
02:37 — Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla and the more "OUAT" stars reveal one word that best explains the premiere episode. Plus, get the scoop on season 6's (more…)
Emma & Hook Aren't Alone
00:56 — Emma & Hook realize that they are not alone.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
Once Upon a Time: Evil Reigns Once MoreNew ABC

A preview of the sixth season includes a look back at what the characters have experienced. Also: The show's executive producers are interviewed.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeThe SaviorNew(Season 6, Episode 1) ABC

In the sixth-season opener, the heroes plot to halt Hyde, and Emma develops a curious side effect. Meanwhile, refugees from the Land of Untold Stories invade Storybrooke; Regina and Zelena become roommates; and in a flashback, Jafar confronts Aladdin.

I’ll Watch847 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherNatural History(Season 6, Episode 8) FX

Ted meets Zoey's husband, the Captain (Kyle MacLachlan), when the gang goes to a fund-raiser at the Natural History Museum.

I’ll Watch399 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin O'Donoghue
Once Upon a Time's Colin O'Donoghue: Hook and Emma Will Be Tested

His past with Ursula isn't pretty!

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: What's Hook Hiding From Emma? And Will This Push Her to Go Dark?

He shares a past with one of the Queens of Darkness!

Colin O'Donoghue and Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Why Is Emma's Relationship with Hook Threatened?

If Regina finds The Author, then what?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Josh Dallas
Once Upon a Time's Josh Dallas: Charming Learns a Frozen Lesson, Gets a Rock Band Wig

Ages before Elsa hit Storybrooke, one resident already had a run-in with someone from Arendelle.Sund…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet