Jennifer Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Jones

Birth Name: Phylis Lee Isley

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Died: December 17, 2009

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Idol - Trailer
02:10 — Gaza. Synonymous to so many with conflict, destruction and despair but to Mohammed Assaf, and his sister Nour, Gaza is their home and their playground (more…)
The Man In The Gray Flannel Suit - Official Trailer
01:55 — Based on the novel by Sloan Wilson, The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit stars Gregory Peck as a haunted New York executive whp defies convention and deci (more…)
The Towering Inferno - Trailer
01:30 — A raging fire engulfs the world's tallest building on the day of its dedication. An all-star cast with sensational pyrotechnics. Won Oscars for Best C (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 7 8:00pm
Love Letters TCM

An officer on the Italian front writes love letters to his friend's fiancée, but when the war ends and the friend and fiance both turn up dead, he suspects foul play.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Apr 8 8:00pm
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit TCM

The personal and professional problems of a businessman. Gregory Peck, Jennifer Jones, Fredric March, Marisa Pavan. Gardella: Keenan Wynn. Bernstein: Lee J. Cobb. Mrs. Hopkins: Ann Harding. Nunnally Johnson directed.

I’ll Watch62 Watching