Jennifer Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Elise Grey

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Soderbergh

Amazon Adds Steven Soderbergh Comedy to Pilot Season

Steven Soderbergh is getting in the Amazon business: The company has added his new comedy to its third pilot season. Red Oaks, a coming-of-age comedy set in 1985, stars Craig Roberts as a college student who gets a summer job as an ass… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ferris Bueller's Day Off - Trailer
00:30 — The adventures of a high-school senior and two friends who play hooky to spend a carefree day in Chicago. Very amusing!
Redbelt
01:35
Ferris Bueller's Day Off - Official Trailer
01:25 — The adventures of a high-school senior and two friends who play hooky to spend a carefree day in Chicago. Very amusing!
Bloodhounds Of Broadway - Official Trailer
02:28 — Damon Runyon-inspired look at the goings-on of various New York underworld characters on New Years Eve, 1928.

More NewsSee all »

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Melissa Gilbert
Dancing With the Stars: A Scary Moment for Melissa Gilbert

Just minutes after she danced an intense paso doble on Monday night's Dancing With the Stars, actres…

Dancing With The Stars
Ratings: Dancing Finale Down Sharply

Dancing with the Stars determined the winner of its Mirrorball trophy to an audience of 19.45 millio…

Patrick Swayze and Cynthia Rhodes in Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake Gets Release Date

Dirty Dancing fans will have to wait nearly two years for the remake to hit theatres. The updated ve…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: Ricki Is Not Obsessed with Kirstie Alley

Derek Hough and Ricki Lake may have topped the Dancing with the Stars leader board last week, but Ho…

Jennifer Grey
Jennifer Grey Says She's "Excited" About Dirty Dancing Remake

Jennifer Grey says she's excited that Dirty Dancing is being remade.  "I'm so excited about this new…

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Elise Grey
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 26, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor