Jennifer Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>

Limitless Mega Buzz: Rebecca Makes a Surprising Decision

On Tuesday's episode of Limitless, we get to see things from Rebecca's (Jennifer Carpenter) point of view when she takes NZT -- and it's not going to be pretty. "It's told entirely from her perspective," executive producer Craig Sweeny tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quarantine - Trailer
01:32 — Television reporter Angela Vidal (Jennifer Carpenter) and her cameraman (Steve Harris) are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire S (more…)
Quarantine - Trailer
01:32 — Television reporter Angela Vidal (Jennifer Carpenter) and her cameraman (Steve Harris) are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire S (more…)
Quarantine - Trailer
01:32 — Television reporter Angela Vidal (Jennifer Carpenter) and her cameraman (Steve Harris) are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire S (more…)
Quarantine - Trailer
01:32 — Television reporter Angela Vidal (Jennifer Carpenter) and her cameraman (Steve Harris) are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 11:00pm
DexterSeeing Red(Season 1, Episode 10) SHO2e

The Ice Truck Killer leaves behind a horrific crime scene that conjures up a terrible suppressed memory from Dexter's past; Rita's ex sues for custody of their children.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Fri May 6 12:00am
DexterTruth Be Told(Season 1, Episode 11) SHO2e

While Dexter searches for clues to his past, the Ice Truck Killer strikes again, leaving a dismembered body at a Christmas display; LaGuerta has a run-in with Capt. Matthews; Dexter finds a clue to who stabbed Batista; Deb and Rudy's relationship may be he (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Fri May 6 1:00am
DexterBorn Free(Season 1, Episode 12) SHO2e

The Ice Truck Killer leaves Dexter clues to the whereabouts of his kidnapped loved one, and Rita's ex warns her that Dexter is a danger to her two children.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Limitless, Jake McDorman
Sweet! CBS Orders a Full Season of Limitless

Limitless is aiming to be limitless!

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Limitless: Everything You Need to Know

Get scoop on CBS' new thriller

Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Here's Everything You Need to Know About CBS' Limitless

Is Bradley Cooper in this show or what?

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Seth Avett, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter's Jennifer Carpenter Expecting First Child

Get the details

Ben McKenzie, Tina Fey
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Batman Prequel Gotham, Tina Fey Comedy

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jennifer Carpenter, Jake McDorman, <em>Limitless</em>
Exclusive Limitless Sneak Peek: Rebecca Takes NZT

Well, this should be interesting