Jeff Tweedy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Tweedy

Birth Place: Belleville, IL

Birthday: August 26, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Charades With Ewan McGregor, Charles Barkley and Jeff Tweedy
08:15 — Jimmy and Charles Barkley face-off against Ewan McGregor and Wilco frontman Jeff Tweedy in a game of charades.
Jeff Tweedy: The Black Harvey Levin?!
00:56 — We got a photo of Jeff Tweedy walking down the street, and he looks just like TMZ boss Harvey Levin … only black!
Parks And Recreation: Flu Season 2 Trailer
00:38 — A flu epidemic has been sneezing its way through the Parks department, and Leslie is determined to avoid illness at all costs. Larry has been quaranti (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Tweedy
  • Birth Place: Belleville, IL
  • Birthday: August 26, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting