Jeanne Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Died: May 8, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Dylans Return
00:52 — Nick gains a new found respect for Dylan.
The Young and The Restless - Cold & Angry
01:02 — Reed is angry when Billy suddenly stops talking to him.
The Young and The Restless - All By Herself
00:56 — Patty remembers when she killed the doctor.
Tracey Bregman And John McCook Dish On Upcoming Y&R/B&B Crossover
02:03 — Things are about to get wild in Genoa City! For the first time in years, The Young and the Restless star Tracey Bregman and The Bold and the Beautiful (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: How The Young and the Restless Will Deal With the Death of Jeanne Cooper

The loss of Emmy winner Jeanne Cooper is a staggering blow to the daytime drama community and to the…

Jeanne Cooper
The Young and the Restless Plans Tribute to Jeanne Cooper

The Young and the Restless will honor the late Jeanne Cooper with a special tribute episode on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper
  • Birth Place: Taft, CA
  • Died: May 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.