Jean Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Jean Simmons

Birth Name: Jean Merilyn Simmons

Birth Place: London, England

Died: January 22, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Simmons

Longtime Film Star Jean Simmons Dead at 80

Jean Simmons, whose film career spanned from 1944 to 2008, died Friday after battling lung cancer, the Los Angeles Times reported. She was 80. Originally from London, Simmons shared the screen with many of Hollywood's leading men, including Gregory P… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Thorn Birds
Winner of six Emmys, four Golden Globes and countless nominations, The Thorn Birds is the second-highest-rated miniseries ever. With an all-star cast, (more…)
The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years
Richard Chamberlain reprises his award-winning role of charismatic and ambitious priest Ralph de Bricassart in The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years, whi (more…)
Great Expectations Season 1
Lavish adaptation of the classic Charles Dickens novel.
Desiree - Official Trailer
02:35 — In Marseilles, France in 1794, Desiree Clary (Jean Simmons), a young millinery clerk, becomes infatuated with Napoleon Bonaparte (Marlon Brando), but (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Merilyn Simmons
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: January 22, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky