Jean Harlow Celebrity Watchlist

Jean Harlow

Birth Name: Harlean Carpenter

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Died: June 7, 1937

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Public Enemy - Official Trailer
00:48 — A young hoodlum rises up through the ranks of the Chicago underworld, even as a gangster's accidental death threatens to spark a bloody mob war.
Hell's Angels - Official Trailer
03:18 — Howard Hughes' mega-production about two British brothers who fight in World War I for the Royal Flying Corps. One of the most expensive films ever ma (more…)
China Seas - Official Trailer
01:57 — Rugged Captain Alan Gaskell (Clark Gable) sails the perilous waters between Hong Kong and Singapore with a secret cargo: a fortune in British gold. Th (more…)
Libeled Lady - Official Trailer
02:55 — A society heiress sues a newspaperman, who counters with plans of his own.

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 29 10:00am
Reckless TCM

A romantic triangle develops among a showgirl, a producer and a playboy heir.

I’ll Watch21 Watching