Jean Hagen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jean Shirley Verhagen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: August 29, 1977

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Singin' In The Rain - Trailer
00:30 — A 1920's screen star persuades his love-interest to lip-synch for his screeching leading lady in an early "talky".
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 6:00pm
Dead Ringer TCM

A vengeful, down-on-her-luck woman returns to her hometown to kill her twin sister who, 20 years earlier stole her wealthy beau. After committing the murder, she assumes the dead woman's identity. Bette Davis plays the twins.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Shirley Verhagen
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: August 29, 1977
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!