Jean Arthur Celebrity Watchlist

Jean Arthur

Birth Name: Gladys Georgianna Greene

Birth Place: Plattsburgh, NY

Died: June 19, 1991

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Shane
Acclaimed director George Stevens' legendary rendition of the quintessential Western myth earned six Academy Award nominations, and made Shane one of (more…)
You Can't Take It With You
Academy Award® winner James Stewart (1940 Best Actor, The Philadelphia Story and 1985 Honorary Oscar®), Jean Arthur, Academy Award® winner Lionel Barr (more…)
Arizona
Andrew uncovers unique food traditions in the great state of Arizona, where the spirit of the Wild West still lives strong today.