Jason Wiles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Austin Wiles

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weston, Sela Ward

CSI: NY Exclusive: Michael Weston to Play Jo's Former Partner

CSI: NY has booked former House and Six Feet Under actor Michael Weston to play Frank, a former FBI crime lab agent who worked with Jo (Sela Ward) in Washington, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.But the duo's reunion likely won't be a happy one. F… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream: Character Intros
03:25 — Get to know each series regular through their prototypical "horror archetypes".
Third Watch: Run Of The Mill Trailer
01:25 — Everyone knows: Taylor lets slip about Doherty's wedding-eve indiscretion. The plight of an ex-cobbler mirrors Sully's loneliness.
Third Watch: Requiem For A Bantamweight Trailer
01:15 — Bobby tries to help a childhood pal, a former boxer turned junkie. Sully gets news that makes him wonder if Tatiana is playing him.
Third Watch: And Zeus Wept Trailer
01:59 — Mobilize all! Units rush to a school after a shooting spree. Troubles deepend for Kim and Faith. Sully has a citizenship plan for Tatiana.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:01pm
Scream: The TV SeriesI Know What You Did Last SummerNew(Season 2, Episode 1) MTV

In the Season 2 premiere, Emma hopes she can move on with her life after returning to Lakewood, but she's soon haunted by a dream. In other events, an unknown someone threatens to expose Audrey's connection to Piper.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue May 31 12:08am
Scream: The TV SeriesScream After DarkNew MTV

A post-show look at "Scream: The TV Series," featuring interviews, sketch comedy and game-show segments.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 31 1:39am
Scream: The TV SeriesI Know What You Did Last Summer(Season 2, Episode 1) MTV

In the Season 2 premiere, Emma hopes she can move on with her life after returning to Lakewood, but she's soon haunted by a dream. In other events, an unknown someone threatens to expose Audrey's connection to Piper.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Wiles
Exclusive: 90210 Alum Heads to Law & Order: SVU

Former Beverly Hills, 90210 and Third Watch star Jason Wiles will make a guest appearance on Law & O…

Persons Unknown
Getting to Know Persons Unknown's Jason Wiles

As one of the seven strangers trapped in a teched-out ghost town, Jason Wiles is as clueless as we a…

Kim Raver, Jason Wiles
Cheers & Jeers: Third Watch What Happens

Cheers to the cast of Third Watch for finding a second career wind. NBC's 1999-2005 cops-and-rescue-…

Persons Unknown
Missing Persons

They're watching you! No, it's not paranoia — it's the premise of NBC's summer psychological thrille…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Austin Wiles
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor