Jason Mewes Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Mewes

Birth Name: Jason Edward Mewes

Birth Place: Highlands, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 12, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com

Movie News: Seth Rogen's Porno and More

Seth Rogen, Scrubs' Elizabeth Banks and Kevin Smith muse Jason Mewes will star in the Clerks director's next comedy, Zack and Miri Make a Porno. Says an excited Smith: "Getting Seth in this flick is like suddenly growing an extra six inch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Trailer 1
02:30 — Two lifelong friends decide to make an adult film to solve their cash problems.
Vigilante Diaries - Trailer 1
01:35 — Jason Mewes of CLERKS and JAY AND SILENT BOB STRIKE BACK stars as an in-your-face filmmaker known for his web videos of an urban avenger known only as (more…)
Kevin on Set
00:29 — Kevin Smith and buddy Jason Mewes give a tour of the upcoming set for SPOILERS.
Feast (2014)
06:14 — The story of one man's love life is seen through the eyes of his best friend and dog, Winston, and revealed bite by bite through the meals they share.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:05am
Clerks II FLIXe

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:35am
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
Clerks II FLIXe

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Edward Mewes
  • Birth Place: Highlands, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 12, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet