Jason Gedrick Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Gedrick

This Chicago native was just a teen when he broke into showbiz as a movie extra. Boyishly appealing and extremely determined, he quickly graduated to speaking roles, beginning with theĀ 1985 comedy Heavenly Kid. For the rest of the decade he was a B-movie l… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Gedrick, <em>Major Crimes</em>

Major Crimes Exclusive First Look: Meet Tao's Ex-Partner

Lt. Tao is about to get a blast from the past on Major Crimes. Murder One and Boomtown star Jason Gedrick will guest-star on the final five episodes of the TNT drama's current season as Mark Hickman, the estranged ex-partner of Tao (Michael Paul Chan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Bosch: Season 1 Trailer
01:49 — A relentless Los Angeles homicide detective pursues the killer of a 13-year-old boy while standing trial himself on murder charges.
Summer Catch
00:43 — A rich man's daughter falls in love with a poor kid in town to try out for a career in Major League Baseball.
Born On The Fourth Of July - Official Trailer
02:53 — Powerful true story of Vietnam veteran Ron Kovic, showing his gradual change from a naive youth to an embittered paraplegic to a committed anti-war ac (more…)
Summer Catch
00:34 — A rich man's daughter falls in love with a poor kid in town to try out for a career in Major League Baseball.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:30pm
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00pm
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Wed May 11 7:15am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Van Camp, John Krasinski, Anna Paquin
Mega Buzz: Revenge Family Drama, Office Newbies and True Blood's Hookup

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Season 7 Scoop: How Will Deb React to Dexter's Secret?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from both the previous and the upcoming season of Dexte…

Katia Winter
Swedish Actress Katia Winter Lands Recurring Role on Dexter

Swedish-born actress Katia Winter has landed a recurring role on Showtime's serial killer drama Dext…

Jason Gedrick
Dexter Nabs Luck Alum Jason Gedrick

Luck alum Jason Gedrick is joining Dexter for a multi-episode arc, Showtime announced on Tuesday. Ge…

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »