Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander Joins The Grinder

Jason Alexander is joining the cast of Fox's upcoming comedy The Grinder. The Seinfeld alum will play Cliff Beamis, an egomaniacal tough-guy who is the writer/creator of the series' show-within-a-show. The Grinder stars Rob Lowe as an actor who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Alexander Will Kiss You On the Lips
02:01 — Jason Alexander answers social media questions from fans.
Donald Trump Hired Extras for His Campaign Launch
03:09 — Hot Topics: You’re Hired?
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jason Alexander Bet Jerry That Seinfeld Wouldn’t Work
01:38 — Jason Alexander explains that 'Seinfeld' wasn’t a hit out of the gate.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Criminal MindsMasterpiece(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

A serial killer (Jason Alexander) turns himself in, and the team must profile him in order to find unaccounted victims who are still alive, but may not be for long. Kaylee Robinson: Ali Landry.

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Buddy System(Season 2, Episode 6) FUSE

The school's new principal (Jason Alexander) teams Chris with Caruso on a field trip in the hope that the two will bond. Back at home, Tonya loses one of Rochelle's hoop earrings after her mom tells her she can't wear them.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Snow Day(Season 2, Episode 13) FUSE

Snow blankets the city, and when Chris arrives at school he discovers that he and principal Edwards (Jason Alexander) are the only ones there. Meanwhile, Rochelle gets stuck on a subway with a robber; and Mr. Omar looks after Tonya and Drew while Julius tr (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander Backpedals on Comments About "F—ing Impossible" Co-Star

Sounds like something George would do

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.