Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,681 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Matt Czuchry, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Alexis Bledel Promises "Closure" for Rory's Boyfriends

Nothing divides the Gilmore Girls fandom quite like Rory's (Alexis Bledel) love life. But Bledel promises everyone will be happy with how the upcoming Netflix revival handles the returns of Dean (Jared Padalecki), Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) and Logan (M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Jared Padalecki and Sutton Foster Sign On for Netflix's 'Gilmore Girls' Revival
00:57 — Yes, Dean is officially headed back to Stars Hollow!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00am
SupernaturalBloodlust(Season 2, Episode 3) TNT

Sam and Dean meet another hunter named Gordon (Sterling K. Brown), but Ellen warns the brothers that his zeal is dangerous. Later, Sam makes a surprising discovery about a group of vampires. Ellen: Samantha Ferris. Lenore: Amber Benson. Eli: Ty Olsson.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsForgiveness and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 10) FREFM

Emily suggests that Lorelai skip the annual Christmas dinner at the elder Gilmores' home after Lorelai says she can't leave work early to get there on time. Alone in her own house at dinner time, Lorelai catches Dean knocking on Rory's window, and the two (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00am
SupernaturalChildren Shouldn't Play With Dead Things(Season 2, Episode 4) TNT

A college student's death in a car crash is not enough to keep her in the grave, as Sam and Dean uncover a gruesome tale of broken hearts and black magic gone awry. Angela: Tamara Mason. Neil: Christopher Jacot. Matt: Jared Keeso.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor