Janet Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Janet Leigh

Birth Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison

Birth Place: Merced, California, United States

Died: October 3, 2004

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Lee Curtis

Check Out Jamie Lee Curtis' Spot-On Re-creation of Her Mom's Psycho Shower Scene

It seems that Scream Queenswill be paying homage to one of the first scream queens - or, at least Jamie Lee Curtis' character will be. Curtis, who plays the dean of a college on Ryan Murphy's upcoming new horror comedy, has re-created Psycho's shower… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Romance of Rosy Ridge
11:25 — Janet Leigh makes an impressive debut alongside Van Johnson in this historical romance in which a farmer's daughter falls in love with a man who fough (more…)
Tomb With a View
14:59 — This show starts with Jerry pantomiming a hospital orderly who hasn't quite learned the logistics of doors and elevators. In a sketch called "Tomb wit (more…)
Jamie Lee Curtis Reenacts Mom Janet Leigh’s ‘Psycho’ Shower Scene
00:19 — For her new TV series “Scream Queens,” Jamie Lee Curtis reenacted the iconic scene from Alfred Hitchcock’s “Psycho” in which her mother, Janet Leigh, (more…)
The Red Danube - Official Trailer
02:33 — Janet Leigh and Peter Lawford star as lovers trapped on either side of the newly fallen Iron Curtain, a man and a woman stranded on opposite sides of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 12:30pm
Two Tickets to Broadway TCM

Young talent tries to crack the big time. Janet Leigh, Tony Martin, Gloria De Haven, Eddie Bracken, Ann Miller. James V. Kern directed.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Mar 3 4:00am
Prince Valiant FXM

A Viking prince, whose father is in exile, trains for the Round Table and helps keep King Arthur from losing his kingdom in hopes of restoring his own father's throne.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Mar 3 10:50am
Prince Valiant FXM

A Viking prince, whose father is in exile, trains for the Round Table and helps keep King Arthur from losing his kingdom in hopes of restoring his own father's throne.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

<EM>Anything but Love</EM>
I know you've written about ...

Question: I know you've written about on-set fighting in the past, so I'll ask you about another rum…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison
  • Birth Place: Merced, California, United States
  • Died: October 3, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.