Janet Gaynor Celebrity Watchlist

Janet Gaynor

Birth Name: Laura Augusta Gainor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: September 14, 1984

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles

Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress, Deadline reports. Get more of today's news The story line centers on an aspiring Hollywood actress and an aging movie star who helps launch her care… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delicious - Official Trailer
02:00 — Recently released from prison, French chef Jacques pursues an obsession -- to leave his past behind and work for the great British chef Victor Ellwood (more…)
Jon Hamm completes rehab stay - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Jon Hamm recently completed a 30-day stin (more…)
Bradley Cooper to Make Directorial Debut With 'A Star Is Born' Remake
Bradley Cooper is in talks to make his directorial debut with Warner Bros.' long-gestating remake of musical A Star is Born. The film, based on the 19 (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Augusta Gainor
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: September 14, 1984
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Vikings Composer Einar Selvik Reveals the Secrets Behind the Score

He demonstrates the bukkehorn, the tagelharpa and the lyre