Jane Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ernestine Jane Geraldine Russell

Birth Place: Bemidji, Minnesota, United States

Died: February 28, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Russell

Jane Russell, Hollywood Screen Siren, Dies at 89

Jane Russell, one of Hollywood's biggest sex symbols in the 1940s and '50s, died Monday, The Los Angeles Times reports. She was 89. Her son, Buck Waterfield, said she died at her home in Santa Maria, Calif., but did not specify a cause. Remember othe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Outlaw - Official Trailer
02:07 — Howard Hughes' film of western legends Pat Garrett, Doc Holliday and Billy the Kid are played against each other over the law and the attentions of vi (more…)
The Las Vegas Story - Official Trailer
02:12 — Linda Rollins' (Russell) luck has gone from bad to worse. A casino owner's been bumped off, her diamond necklace is missing and her shady husband (Pri (more…)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes - Official Trailer
02:32 — Two American showgirls seek out wealthy bachelors in Paris. Great Jule Styne songs, including "Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend"!
Road To Bali
03:49 — Having to leave Melbourne in a hurry to avoid various marriage proposals, two song-and-dance men sign on for work as divers.

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 26 11:25am
The Revolt of Mamie Stover FXM

Jane Russell, a free-and-easy dance hostess in Honolulu, makes a fortune in real estate after the attack on Pearl Harbor. Bertha: Agnes Moorehead. Jim: Richard Egan. Annalee: Joan Leslie. Racy, colorful. Raoul Walsh directed.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Jan 27 6:00am
The Revolt of Mamie Stover FXM

Jane Russell, a free-and-easy dance hostess in Honolulu, makes a fortune in real estate after the attack on Pearl Harbor. Bertha: Agnes Moorehead. Jim: Richard Egan. Annalee: Joan Leslie. Racy, colorful. Raoul Walsh directed.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ernestine Jane Geraldine Russell
  • Birth Place: Bemidji, Minnesota, United States
  • Died: February 28, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel