Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, James Corden, Audra McDonald and Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden, Lin-Manuel Miranda and More Broadway Stars Carpool Karaoke On the Great White Way

What better way to gear up for the Tony Awards than a Broadway edition of Carpool Karaoke? James Corden is in New York this week to host Sunday's awards, and to warm up, he enlisted Broadway luminaries Lin-Manuel Miranda, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane Krakowski: ‘I Can’t Walk’ After Performing ‘She Loves Me’ On Broadway
03:43 — Known to TV viewers for “30 Rock” and “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt,” Jane Krakowski is also a Tony-winning Broadway actress.
Take a Peek Behind the Scenes of ‘Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt’ Season 2
03:36 — A new season of “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” is about to start streaming on Netflix, and stars Ellie Kemper and Jane Krakowski (both frequent guest hos (more…)
Celebs React to Orlando Shooting Victims at 2016 Tonys
02:53 — Jane Krakowski, Zachary Levi, Lea DeLaria and more send heartfelt condolences after the tragic shooting in Orlando. Listen in.
Jane Krakowski: My ‘Kimmy Schmidt’ Character Will ‘stoop to New Lows’
02:27 — Frequent TODAY guest-host Jane Krakowski is starring on Broadway in “She Loves Me” as well as returning to Netflix in season 2 of “Unbreakable Kimmy S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:40pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) USA

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch606 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
  • Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ
  • Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »