Jane Horrocks Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Horrocks

Birth Name: Barbara Jane Horrocks

Birth Place: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 18, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Monster of Wild Rocks / Storm-a-Coming!
14:05 — The Monster of Wild Rocks: Dad reads Lily a funny monster story. On Driftwood Bay, Lily goes for a painting trip with Wee Rabbit to Wild Rocks – and w (more…)
Rescue! / A Bee in a Million
14:02 — Rescue!: Lily finds an old compass washed up on the beach that proves useful on Driftwood Bay when Bull seems to be in trouble up on the GreatNorth Cl (more…)
Next Please! / Remembering Grampy
14:05 — Next Please! : Lily finds a bell washed up on the beach, and takes it to Driftwood Bay where she offers to give the Squeaky Mice a day off and looks a (more…)
Starfish in the Sky / All at Sea
14:02 — Starfish in the Sky: When Lily finds a small piece of pipe on the beach, she imagines it to be a telescope. When Salty tells her about the Starfish Co (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Teletubbies
The Teletubbies Are Coming Back to TV

Which Harry Potter alum has joined the cast

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jane Horrocks
  • Birth Place: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: January 18, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments