Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly

NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bamber), the elusive other half of Ellie Bishop (Emily Wickersham) on Tuesday's Thanksgiving episode of NCIS. The hour finds Ellie an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Law & Order: UK Trailer
02:47 — In the criminal justice system the people are represented by two separate but equally important groups - the police who investigate crime and the crow (more…)
NCIS - The Brotherly Bond
03:21 — Ducky is reunited with his long lost brother.
NCIS - Bishop's Break Up
02:16 — Bishop calls it quits with Jake.
NCIS - Bang!
01:00 — This episodes starts with quite the bang.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 11 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Walk-In(Season 2, Episode 17) POP

A corpse in the morgue is reanimated when it is possessed by another's ghost. Melinda soon discovers this was not a random act, as the invading spirit has a list of things to do and wants to use this specific body to get them done. So much so, the spirit m (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Jamie Bamber
Battlestar Galactica's Jamie Bamber Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Rizzoli & Isles

Jamie Bamber has landed a multi-episode arc on Rizzoli & Isles, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Damian Lewis
Why Foreign Actors Are Taking Over American TV

Talk about outsourcing! An increasing number of TV's all-American cops, firefighters and doctors are…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend