James Cagney Celebrity Watchlist

James Cagney

Birth Name: James Francis Cagney Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: March 30, 1986

Profession: Actor, Director, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gloria Stuart

Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Award with her career-making turn in Titanic, has died. She was 100.Stuart died Sunday night at her West Los Angeles home, her daughter, Sylvia Thompson… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

USA Freedom Kids React to Backlash Over Donald Trump Theme Song
02:24 — Three girls who became overnight stars after performing at a Donald Trump rally said the presidential hopeful very much approves of their message. Ale (more…)
The Public Enemy - Official Trailer
00:48 — A young hoodlum rises up through the ranks of the Chicago underworld, even as a gangster's accidental death threatens to spark a bloody mob war.
Shake Hands With the Devil - Trailer 1
02:01 — Lt. Gen. Romeo Dallaire witnesses atrocities while leading a U.N. peacekeeping mission to Rwanda.
Picture Snatcher - Official Trailer
01:01 — Here’s Cagney as Danny Kean, a former gangster who has decided to go straight after a stretch in the big house. Danny has fallen for Patricia (Patrici (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 12:45pm
The Mayor of Hell TCM

James Cagney as a racketeer who exposes corrupt conditions at a boys school. Madge Evans, Dudley Digges. Gilbert: Arthur Byron. Mike: Allen Jenkins. Walters: William V. Mong. Butch: Mickey Bennett. Jimmy: Frankie Darro. Hopkins: John Marston. Guard: Charle (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Francis Cagney Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: March 30, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns

Shop