James Blunt Celebrity Watchlist

James Blunt

Birth Name: James Hillier Blount

Birth Place: Tidworth, Hampshire, England

Birthday: February 22, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Blunt by Barry King/WireImage.com

James Blunts’ Moving New Video

If his voice alone wasn't enough to give you goose bumps, wait until you get a look at James Blunts' newest single "Carry You Home." Between the unbelievable scenery set in black and white, the emotion in his lyrics and the sad story at hand, even th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2007 Grammy Awards: On the Red Carpet with James Blunt and Petra Nemcova
01:45 — |Joan Rivers|Melissa Rivers|James Blunt|Joan & Melissa Live at the Grammy Awards
Grammy Nominees 2007: James Blunt
01:32 — |Melissa Rivers|James Blunt|Grammy Awards
Past Grammy Nominees James Blunt & Richie Sambora
Past Nominees, Richie Sambora and James Blunt, talk GRAMMYs.
AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS
On the red carpet at the AMAs

More NewsSee all »

James Blunt by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Casting About: James Blunt Does Vegas, and More

Next week, James "You're Beautiful" Blunt will tape a Las Vegas guest appearance during which he'll…

Sesame Street's Abby Cadabby by Rich Termine/PBS
New Sesame Street Features Ray, Fey, Spoof of Grey's

Season 38 of Sesame Street, premiering Aug. 13, will feature a curriculum focusing on early literacy…

Jason Dohring, <EM>Veronica Mars</EM>
Mars' Jason Dohring, You've Got Mail!

The big idea: Chat up Jason Dohring about all things Veronica Mars — past, present and future — in c…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Hillier Blount
  • Birth Place: Tidworth, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter