Jackie Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Cooper

Birth Name: John Cooper, Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: May 3, 2011

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel. Laurence Fishburne, who exited CSI after two seasons, has signed on to the Superman reboot as Daily Planet Editor-in-Chief Perry White, Entertainment Weekly reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Syncopation - Trailer
00:32 — overing a quarter-century of American 'syncopated" music (Ragtime, Jazz, Swing, Blues, Boogie Woogie) from prior to WWI through prohibition, the stock (more…)
Superman
01:24

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:00am
M*A*S*HCarry On, Hawkeye(Season 2, Episode 11) SUND

A flu epidemic leaves yet-to-be infected Hawkeye and Margaret more overworked than ever. Sheila: Lynnette Mettey. Wilson: Gwen Farrell. Jacobs: Marcia Gelman. Margaret: Loretta Swit. Hawkeye: Alan Alda. Jackie Cooper earned an Emmy for Outstanding Directin (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon Mar 27 8:30am
M*A*S*HThe Incubator(Season 2, Episode 12) SUND

Hawkeye and Trapper hassle the brass to obtain a vital piece of medical equipment. Gen. Mitchell: Robert F. Simon. Maj. Morris: Vic Tayback. Capt. Sloan: Eldon Quick. Col. Lambert: Logan Ramsey. Hawkeye: Alan Alda. Trapper: Wayne Rogers. The script, by Lar (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Mon Mar 27 9:30am
M*A*S*HHot Lips and Empty Arms(Season 2, Episode 14) SUND

Depressed by news from home, Margaret examines her life and decides to request a transfer. Ginger: Odessa Cleveland. Watson: Sheila Lauritsen. Thomas: Kellye Nakahara. Margaret: Loretta Swit. Frank: Larry Linville. Linda Bloodworth and Mary Kay Place recei (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jackie Cooper as Perry White
Jackie Cooper, Superman's Perry White, Dies at 88

Jackie Cooper, who played Daily Planet editor Perry White in the original Superman films, has died.…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Cooper, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: May 3, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna