Jack Webb Celebrity Watchlist

Jack Webb

Birth Name: John Randolph Webb

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Died: December 23, 1982

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Morgan

Harry Morgan of MAS*H Dies at 96

Harry Morgan, best known for his role as Col. Potter in M*A*S*H, died Wednesday at his home in Los Angeles, The New York Times reports. The longtime actor was 96.Morgan's performance in M*A*S*H, in which he co-starred from 1975 to '83, earned him an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thirty
It's "just the facts, ma'am" as night editor Jack Webb ("Dragnet") races to put together the next edition of a Los Angeles daily newspaper, contending (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Randolph Webb
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Died: December 23, 1982
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show