Isla Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Place: Muscat, Oman

Birthday: February 3, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Author

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Isla Fisher has given birth to her third child with husband Sacha Baron Cohen, Us Weekly reports. Where every Game of Thrones character left off No details about the baby's gender or name have been released. The couple are already parents to two daug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Life of Crime" Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:51 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Life of Crime' Starring Tim Robbins, Jennifer Aniston, Isla Fisher, Yasiin Bey, John Hawkes, and Will Forte. Video by Jason H. (more…)
'The Bachelorette' Lookalikes: See the Contestants With Their Celebrity Doppelgangers
00:55 — JoJo Fletcher looks just like Isla Fisher -- find out who her men are spitting images of!
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Trailer 1
02:31 — A recent college grad lands a job as a financial journalist to support her shopping addiction. Along the way she falls for a wealthy entrepreneur.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:10am
Hot Rod SHO

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:30pm
Now You See Me SPIKE

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

I’ll Watch1046 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Now You See Me SPIKE

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

I’ll Watch1046 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Terry Crews, Isla Fisher
Who's Joining Arrested Development?

Two more new faces are joining the Bluths for the upcoming Netflix season of Arrested Development. I…

Ryan Seacrest and Sacha Baron Cohen
Ryan Seacrest: Sacha Baron Cohen Gave “Genuine” Apology for Oscars Incident

Sacha Baron Cohen didn't just surprise Saturday Night Live viewers when he made a cameo appearance o…

Isla Fisher, Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen and Isla Fisher Get Married

Sacha Baron Cohen and longtime fiancée Isla Fisher have quietly married, according to Australia's Wo…

Isal Fisher in Wedding Crashers by Richard Cartwright/New Line
Shopoholic Isla, Narnia 3 Delay and More Film News

Wedding Crashers nymph Isla Fisher has signed on to star in Confessions of a Shopoholic, a Disney co…

Rob Corddry
Daily Show Vet Gets Animated

Rob Corddry, a correspondent for The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, follows in the footsteps of such c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher
  • Birth Place: Muscat, Oman
  • Birthday: February 3, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans