Illeana Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Illeana Douglas

Birth Name: Illeana Hesselberg

Birth Place: Quincy, MA

Birthday: July 25, 1965, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Duffy

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Patrick Duffy Heads to Sweden!

As if Bruce (Greg Poehler) wasn't already having a tough enough time fitting in, the culture clash gets even worse when his parents visit on Welcome to Sweden. Celebrity babysitters club The arrival of Bruce's parents Wayne (Patrick Duffy) and N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sink or Swim - Trailer 1
02:05 — In May 2014, National Geographic “ocean hero” Jon Bowermaster organized a learn-to-swim camp in the Maldives, a place greatly threatened by climate ch (more…)
Welcome To Sweden: Flash Mob Frieriet Trailer
01:12 — Bruce plans to propose to Emma, despite not getting a blessing from her parents, in the Season 2 opener. Also: Emma becomes an unwitting victim of an (more…)
Welcome To Sweden: Scrapbook/Skidresa Trailer
01:20 — It's a slippery slope for Bruce when he accompanies Emma and her family on their annual family ski trip. Meanwhile, Gustaf scouts for a new apartment, (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:45pm
Cape Fear SHO

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:10am
Ghost World HBO2

A cynical high-school graduate (Thora Birch) changes her outlook when she befriends a reclusive, fortysomething record collector (Steve Buscemi). Rebecca: Scarlett Johansson. Josh: Brad Renfro. Roberta: Illeana Douglas. Co-written by Daniel Clowes and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Cape Fear TMC

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler
NBC Acquires Amy and Greg Poehler Comedy Welcome to Sweden

NBC has acquired the U.S. broadcast rights to Welcome to Sweden, a sitcom from Amy Poehler and her b…

Illeana Douglas
Keck's Exclusives: Illeana Douglas Cast on The Cape

Kudos to NBC's The Cape for just casting one of my favorite unsung actresses for a two-episode arc.…

Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Griffith
Bonnie Franklin, Melanie Grifith Among Hot in Cleveland's Season 2 Guest Stars

Looks like Betty White and  Mary Tyler Moore aren't the only duo reuniting during Hot in Cleveland's…

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis' Web Series Wins Streamy Awards

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die web series, Between Two Ferns, took home two Streamy Awards — for be…

Zach Galifianakis
Watch the Streamy Awards Live!

The second annual Streamy Awards will honor the Web's biggest stars Sunday night, and you can watch…

Bernie Mac by Carin Baer/Fox
Bernie Mac Is Back, and Other New Shows

• Following a fierce bidding war, Starting Under — a comedy from Drew Carey Show creator B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Illeana Hesselberg
  • Birth Place: Quincy, MA
  • Birthday: July 25, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind