Humphrey Bogart Celebrity Watchlist

Humphrey Bogart

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: January 14, 1957

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson

Exclusive First Look: A Pretty Little Liars Halloween Treat

All aboard the crazy train! Pretty Little Liars rises from its midseason-break graveyard with a tricky Halloween episode set on the Rosewood Ghost Train. And according to executive producer Marlene King, it's the end of the line for one Rosewood resi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Two Guys From Milwaukee - Official Trailer
01:58 — Real-life buddies and Warner Bros. colleagues Dennis Morgan and Jack Carson appeared in 11 films together – dramas and musicals alike – and scored the (more…)
Harvey Keitel, the Coolest Guy Ever!
01:50 — Okay, maybe not as cool as Humphrey Bogart, but close.
Breathless - Trailer 1
01:53 — Michel Poiccard is a petty Parisian criminal who aspires to be Humphrey Bogart. After he steals a car and shoots a police officer his life starts to r (more…)
In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 10:15pm
To Have and Have Not TCM

In World War II Martinique, a charter-boat owner agrees to a smuggling deal in an effort to help an attractive pickpocket get back to America. Later, when his first mate is taken hostage and pumped for information, the skipper must come to his rescue.

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Thu Jan 26 9:00am
The Wagons Roll at Night TCM

A hayseed kid becomes a lion tamer in this melodrama of carnival life.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Hemingway & Gellhorn
Love Feuds and Blood Feuds: HBO's Hemingway & Gellhorn, History's Hatfields & McCoys

You can almost hear echoes of Bogie and Bacall as the rugged author taunts his ravishing muse: "Ther…

Person to Person
CBS Revives Person to Person to Peek Inside Homes of George Clooney, Jon Bon Jovi

The revival of CBS' legendary program Person to Person special will feature George Clooney, Jon Bon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: January 14, 1957
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Vikings Composer Einar Selvik Reveals the Secrets Behind the Score

He demonstrates the bukkehorn, the tagelharpa and the lyre