Hulk Hogan Celebrity Watchlist

Hulk Hogan

Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan Awarded Extra $25 Million in Gawker Trial

Last Friday, a Florida jury awarded Hulk Hogan a whopping $115 million in compensatory damages for the posting of a sex tape featuring the former wrestler in 2012 - a tape he said tarnished his relationship with WWE. However, while Gawker has promise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk Hogan at UK SmackDown!
01:58 — The Hulkster joins SmackDown in the United Kingdom for the first time in 20 years!
Hulk Hogan’s Restaurant: Racist Dress Code?
01:59 — Hulk’s restaurant in Tampa has a very specific list of no-no’s that seems to target a certain stereotype.
WWE Cuts Ties With Star Wrestler Hulk Hogan, Who Apologizes for 'Offensive Language'
01:58 — World Wrestling Entertainment Inc. cut ties Friday with wrestling champion Hulk Hogan after two publications reported he had been videotaped using rac (more…)
I Feel So Free!
00:40 — Harold's ghost comes back to China to tell Frank about his feelings.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Rocky III AMC

After suffering a humiliating defeat at the hands of hungry young boxer Clubber Lang, Rocky is rejuvenated by his former rival Apollo Creed, who trains Rocky for a rematch against the fearsome mohawked rival, and helps him regain "the eye of the tiger."

I’ll Watch345 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hulk Hogan
Jury Awards Hulk Hogan $115 Million in Gawker Trial

Sex tapes do pay, apparently.

Hulk Hogan
Watch Hulk Hogan Plead for Forgiveness for Racist Rant

"I'm just a normal man."

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne Johnson on Hulk Hogan Controversy: "He's Paying the Price"

See what he said

16 Jul 2013, Miami Beach, Florida, USA --- Hulk Hogan and Brooke on December 14, 2003 in Miami Beach, Florida Pictured: Hulk Hogan and Brooke Hogan --- Image by © Splash News/Splash News/Corbis
Brooke Hogan Defends Dad Hulk with a Poem

It's called "If You Knew My Father"

Hulk Hogan
WWE Quietly Fires Hulk Hogan Amid Reports of Major Controversy

WWE has scrubbed all mention of Hulk Hogan from its website

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan Returning to WWE

Hulk Hogan is returning to WWE — but he won't be in the ring. The former pro wrestler will host Raw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea
  • Birth Place: Augusta, GA
  • Birthday: August 11, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans