Howie Mandel Celebrity Watchlist

While on a trip to Los Angeles in 1979, native Canadian Howie Mandel made a big splash on amateur night at the Comedy Store. Soon the neophyte funnyman was booking professional gigs both on stage and TV. In 1982 he was cast in a dramatic role on NBC's St.… (more)

Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calysta Bevier, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Teenage Cancer Survivor Gets Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer on America's Got Talent

Sixteen-year-old Calysta Bevier has a moving story and an equally moving voice. The Ohio native had a tough road to get to the America's Got Talent stage. She survived ovarian cancer, which she explained after Howie Mandel remarked on her short hair… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howie Mandel / Malaysia Pargo
11:12 — Interviews with Howie Mandel and Malaysia Pargo; Musical guest Flying Lotus.
Trailer
00:30 — An award-winning, critically acclaimed, ambitious and realistic medical drama about the always under-the-gun doctors and nurses of St. Eligius, an und (more…)
'AGT' Judges: How Simon Cowell Is Fitting Into the Panel
02:24 — Heidi Klum, Howie Mandel and Mel B tell Access how they think Simon Cowell has been fitting into the "America's Got Talent" judging panel so far.
Howie Mandel: If Trump Replaces Obama, New Meaning for 'Orange Is the New Black'
02:38 — "America's Got Talent" judge and comedian Howie Mandel jokes about what a Donald Trump presidency could mean for the country.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1490 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Deal or No Deal GSN

Contestants compete for cash inside sealed briefcases in this game show.

I’ll Watch1490 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
America's Got TalentLive Results 3(Season 11, Episode 17) NBC

Winning acts advance to the semifinal round in a results show.

I’ll Watch499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

See why Mel B called him the c-word!

Amberlynn and Ryan Stock, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
This America's Got Talent Audition Is the Freakiest Thing You'll See This Summer

Heidi Klum is all of us while watching this horrifying sword-swallowing routine

Kenichi Ebina, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
The 11 Craziest America's Got Talent Performances of All Time

You need to see these to believe them

Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel Apologizes for Calling Bulimia "Entertaining" on America's Got Talent

Read his lengthy apology

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 29, 1955, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, TV host

Related Video

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

Howie Mandel takes over this sit-down interview and Mel B is not pleased