Howard Hawks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Howard Winchester Hawks

Birth Place: Goshen, IN

Died: December 26, 1977

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dwight Howard and Hawks freefall
09:53 — Bill Reiter shares his thoughts on the Hawks falling apart lately.
The Outlaw - Official Trailer
02:07 — Howard Hughes' film of western legends Pat Garrett, Doc Holliday and Billy the Kid are played against each other over the law and the attentions of vi (more…)
Big Sky - Trailer 1
02:04 — An agoraphobic teenage girl is enrolled in a high-end treatment facility in the hope that they can find a cure. When the van they are traveling in is (more…)
Big Sky - Exclusive Clip - Hazel Goes Outside
01:49 — An agoraphobic teenage girl is enrolled in a high-end treatment facility in the hope that they can find a cure. When the van they are traveling in is (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 1:30am
The Thing From Another World TCM

A team of scientists at an Arctic research station near the crash site of a UFO unearth a mysterious figure frozen in ice, and when it thaws the unearthly monster goes on a murderous rampage. Remade by John Carpenter in 1982.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Fri Mar 24 8:30am
I Was a Male War Bride FXM

Ann Sheridan and Cary Grant in a racy romp about a French Army officer who resorts to female impersonation to accompany his WAC wife to the U.S. William Neff, Eugene Gericke. First WAC: Randy Stuart. Second WAC: Marion Marshall. Loaded with laughs and ably (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Winchester Hawks
  • Birth Place: Goshen, IN
  • Died: December 26, 1977
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?