Holland Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor and Sarah Paulson

Yes, Sarah Paulson and Holland Taylor Are Dating

During a recent podcast appearance, Holland Taylor opened up about her relationship with a much younger woman. The Two and a Half Men star declined to name her partner's name, but Peoplehas confirmed the reports that Taylor's girlfriend is Sarah Pau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Morgan Freeman Taught Harry to Read
04:46 — Harry and Morgan Freeman discuss how he first came to know the legendary actor.
Morgan Freeman: Acting Since Age 12
05:36 — Morgan Freeman reveals how he first came into acting and talks about “Madam Secretary.”
Griffin Gluck and Alexa Nisenson On New Middle School Movie
04:03 — “Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life” stars Griffin Gluck and Alexa Nisenson talk about being young actors and working on the new movie, in thea (more…)
What’s Behind the Elephant Doors? A Vacation Surprise!!!
03:17 — Harry tasked his producers to find surprises to put behind the giant studio doors, and this surprise makes one audience member VERY happy! Special tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenGiant Cat Holding Churro(Season 9, Episode 5) FX

Alan has trouble accepting Lyndsey's seedy movie past, and Walden tries to cheer him up by throwing a party.

I’ll Watch1532 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Squat and the Hover(Season 9, Episode 6) FX

Walden receives divorce papers, but then he meets a woman who looks just like Bridget.

I’ll Watch730 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:30am
Two and a Half MenGiant Cat Holding Churro(Season 9, Episode 5) FX

Alan has trouble accepting Lyndsey's seedy movie past, and Walden tries to cheer him up by throwing a party.

I’ll Watch1532 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holland Taylor
Two and a Half Men Actress Holland Taylor Opens Up About Being Gay

Why hadn't she come out until now?

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm no…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor