Hilary Swank Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: July 30, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports. The Law & Order: SVU actress' star was placed next to that of her mother, actress Jayne Mansfield, according to E!. 25 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brenda Song Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Pure Genius star opens up about her mother and grandfather's battle with the disease.
Reshma Shetty Stands Up To Cancer
00:26 — The Pure Genius star gives voice to women who have died of cancer, and those who won't when a cure is found.
George Eads Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The MacGyver star recognizes his late family members, who died of cancer.
Katherine Heigl Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Doubt star says her mother is the reason she fights against the Big C.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:25am
The Black Dahlia HBOSGe

Brian De Palma directed this stylish but convoluted adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about two L.A. cops obsessed with the 1947 murder of an aspiring starlet. Josh Hartnett, Scarlett Johansson, Aaron Eckhart, Hilary Swank, Mia Kirshner, Mike Starr.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Lena Dunham, Chad Lowe(inset)
Why Did Lena Dunham Thank Chad Lowe in Her Globes Acceptance Speech?

Lena Dunham wasn't kidding when she said she had "promised" to thank Chad Lowe during her Golden Glo…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
Pretty Little Liars’ Chad Lowe Expecting Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe and his wife, Kim, People reports. Watch…

Mariska Hargitay
VIDEO: Law & Order: SVU's Mariska Hargitay Wants Benson to Find Lasting Love!

Now that Law & Order: Special Victims Unit has been renewed for Season 14, star Mariska Hargitay wan…

Hilary Swank, Debra Messing, Glenn Close
VIDEO: Debra Messing, Glenn Close, Hilary Swank React to Marriage Equality News

Celebrities such as Debra Messing, Glenn Close and Hilary Swank are very excited about President Bar…

Chloe Sevigny
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books Big Love's Chloe Sevigny

Former Big Love star Chloe Sevigny is returning to TV with a guest role on NBC's Law & Order: Specia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hilary Ann Swank
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
  • Birthday: July 30, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent