Henry Mancini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Enrico Nicola Mancini

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Died: June 14, 1994

Profession: Composer, Arranger, Conductor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Tarantula - Official Trailer
01:53 — A spider escapes from an isolated desert laboratory experimenting in giantism and grows to tremendous size as it wreaks havoc on the local inhabitants (more…)
Peter Gunn
Filmed in a film noir atmosphere and featuring Henry Mancini music that could tell you the action with your eyes closed, Peter Gunn worked in style. K (more…)
Peter Gunn
Filmed in a film noir atmosphere and featuring Henry Mancini music that could tell you the action with your eyes closed, Peter Gunn worked in style. K (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 5:45pm
Wait Until Dark TCM

A blind woman inadvertently comes into possession of a doll stuffed with heroin and is targeted by three criminals who want to get their hands on the drugs. However, she proves to be more resourceful than the deadly trio expect.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Sat Mar 25 8:00pm
The Pink Panther TCM

The first film in the series introduced maladroit French police inspector Jacques Clouseau, who attempts to foil high-society thieves who have targeted a prize jewel called the Pink Panther. Henry Mancini's score was Oscar nominated.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrico Nicola Mancini
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Died: June 14, 1994
  • Profession: Composer, Arranger, Conductor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!