Helen McCrory Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

Here's a Primer to Penny Dreadful's New Season of Fresh Hell

Welcome back to the demimonde! Showtime's tragic, passionate and wholly deranged gothic horror series Penny Dreadful returns for its second season on Sunday (10/9c, Showtime) with the episode "Fresh Hell." The title alludes to this year's new demon t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Dreadful: The Padded Cell
02:45 — John Logan, as well as the cast and crew, discuss the filming of "A Blade of Grass" on the padded cell set in season 3 of Penny Dreadful.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 5 Clip - Electrified Dosage
02:04 — Frankenstein adds a jolt of electricity to Dr. Jekyll's serum, and tests it on a patient.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 5 Clip - Embrace Your Sins
01:54 — Ethan begins to open up to Hecate about his past.
About
03:31 — Get a behind-the-scenes-look at the new Showtime Original Series Penny Dreadful.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00pm
Penny DreadfulA Blade of Grass(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO

Vanessa convinces Dr. Seward to use hypnosis to take her back in time.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri May 27 12:30am
Penny DreadfulA Blade of Grass(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO

Vanessa convinces Dr. Seward to use hypnosis to take her back in time.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri May 27 9:00pm
Penny DreadfulA Blade of Grass(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO2e

Vanessa convinces Dr. Seward to use hypnosis to take her back in time.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Season 2 Brings a Literal Bloodbath, Witchcraft and… Dancing?!

Who is the Creature waltzing with?

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama Peaky Blinders has been renewed for a t…

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Helen McCrory
Showtime Boss on Penny Dreadful's Next Villain and Dexter's Possible Return

Showtime is sticking with its winning formula. The premium cable network doesn't have much to compla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 17, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »