Helen Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

Helen Hayes

Birth Name: Helen Hayes Brown

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Died: March 17, 1993

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Caan

Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Great Scott (Caan)

Cheers to Scott Caan for finding a home on the small screen.The swagger-iffic son of James Caan spent the past 15 years trying to follow in his dad's cinematic footsteps and only occasionally landing decent smallish roles in films like the Ocean's 11… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Highway to Heaven
"Highway to Heaven" follows a probationary angel sent back to Earth who teams with an ex-cop to help people. This was the final TV series starring th (more…)
Highway to Heaven
"Highway to Heaven" follows a probationary angel sent back to Earth who teams with an ex-cop to help people. This was the final TV series starring th (more…)
Highway to Heaven
"Highway to Heaven" follows a probationary angel sent back to Earth who teams with an ex-cop to help people. This was the final TV series starring th (more…)
Highway to Heaven
"Highway to Heaven" follows a probationary angel sent back to Earth who teams with an ex-cop to help people. This was the final TV series starring the (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Helen Hayes Brown
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Died: March 17, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!