Harvey Korman Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Korman

Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: May 29, 2008

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett

Queens of Comedy: Amy Poehler and Carol Burnett Talk Sketches and Becoming BFFs

No doubt about it, Parks and Recreation star Amy Poehler is one of the funniest peeps on the planet. So who inspired her? As part of our ongoing series of interviews called "Icons & Innovators," we gave the former Saturday Night Live sensation a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trail of the Pink Panther
The Pink Panther diamond is stolen once again from Lugash and the authorities call in Chief Inspector Clouseau from France. His plane disappears en-ro (more…)
Harold and Ellen
Ellen tries to bond with her father, Paige is bent out of shape when Spence accepts a wedding invitation from an ex-girlfriend, and Joe is bound for N (more…)
The Best of The Carol Burnett Show: Vol. 1, Episode 2
01:56 — Carol was mighty busy in late 1972. In December, she appeared on the movie screen opposite Walter Matthau in Pete 'n' Tillie and on CBS for the TV ada (more…)
Blazing Saddles
The railroad's got to run through the town of Rock Ridge. How do you drive out the townfolk in order to steal their land? Send in the toughest gang yo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Harvey Korman by Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
Emmy-winning Comedian Harvey Korman Dead at 81

Multiple Emmy-winner Harvey Korman, known for his work on The Carol Burnett Show and Blazing Saddles…

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time anima…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: May 29, 2008
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.

Shop