Harvey Keitel Celebrity Watchlist

Harvey Keitel

Birth Name: Harvey Johannes Keitel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 13, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harvey Keitel by Jim Spellman/ WireImage.com

Scoop! Keitel Lands on Mars as Homicide Boss

Last week at press tour, the producers of ABC's Life on Mars revealed they were after a "name" to top off their tweaked cast. Well, they got one. Harvey Keitel - an Academy Award nominee for his work in Bugsy and familiar from such films as… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi Driver - Trailer
00:30 — Powerful look at a psychotic New York City cabbie who goes on a bloody rampage to save a child prostitute from her abusive pimp. His vigilante act tur (more…)
Harvey Keitel, the Coolest Guy Ever!
01:50 — Okay, maybe not as cool as Humphrey Bogart, but close.
Harvey Keitel On ‘Youth,’ His Favorite Word, and What Keeps Him Young
04:45 — Actor Harvey Keitel has been entertaining and intimidating audiences for more than four decades with his intense, menacing, and memorable characters.
Little Fockers - Trailer 1
01:49 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:30pm
The Young Americans FLIXe

Working as an advisor to the London police, an American cop (Harvey Keitel) seeks the drug kingpin responsible for a series of mob killings. Iain Glen. Donnelly: John Wood. Callow: Terence Rigby. Doyle: Keith Allen. Chris: Craig Kelly. Rachael: Thandie New (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Syfy

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1405 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harvery Keitel by Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
Harvey Keitel Emerges as Front-runner for Criminal Minds Top Spot

Looks like the mystery surrounding who will replace Mandy Patinkin on Criminal Minds is closer to be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harvey Johannes Keitel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: May 13, 1939, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent