Harry Hamlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harry Robinson Hamlin

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1951, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish

Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's Harry Hamlin as Rollins' former boss, Deputy Chief Patton, TVGuide.com has learned. Rollins (Kelli Giddish) will be contacting her old superior i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Hamlin Chats About “The Meddler” (and Doesn’t Get Robbed This Time)
03:15 — Best known for dramatic roles on “L.A. Law” and “Mad Men,” actor Harry Hamlin is now venturing into comedy with a cameo role in the new film “The Medd (more…)
Harry Hamlin: Where Did That Accent Come from?
01:02 — We got Harry Hamlin at LAX and the whole time Harry is talking to our photog with a Scottish accent.
New Hot Celebrity Spawn
01:12 — Delilah Belle Hamlin – Lisa Rinna and Harry Hamlin’s daughter – is smoking hot.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitForgiving Rollins(Season 16, Episode 10) USA

Rollins' old boss from Atlanta visits New York City along with his newest detective, who is found unconscious in her hotel bathroom. The rookie detective makes a rape claim, but then she recants it, leading Rollins to face a dark part of her own past.

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Mon Sep 5 4:00am
Celebrity House HuntingLisa Rinna(Season 1, Episode 11) FYI

Lisa Rinna and husband Harry Hamlin tour three residences.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:00pm
The SimpsonsHomerazzi(Season 18, Episode 16) FXX

After a celebrity scandal is accidentally captured in a family photo, Homer decides to become a paparazzo. Betty White, Harry Hamlin and Peter Wolf have voice cameos.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Christina Hendricks and Debra Birnbaum
Exclusive: How I Became a Secretary on the Set of Mad Men

It was supposed to be just another day at the office — except the office was Sterling Cooper & Partn…

Lisa Rinna
Lisa Rinna Returning to Days of Our Lives Next Year

Lisa Rinna will return to her Days of Our Lives stomping grounds this spring, according to The Holly…

Kendra Wilkinson
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Kendra Goes Wild

You might wonder where the inspiration comes from for some of the more outrageous get-ups on Dancing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Robinson Hamlin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1951, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans