Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

28 Weeks Later
An exclusive clip from 28 Weeks Later.
The Matrix Reloaded - Trailer
Neo, Morpheus, and Agent Smith continue their struggle for humanity in The Matrix Reloaded and Matrix Revolutions.
The Best Man Holiday- Trailer No.1
Set 15 years after The Best Man, old college friends who reunite over the Christmas holiday discover just how easy it is for long-forgotten rivalries (more…)
Snitch - Trailer No. 1
A father goes undercover for the DEA in order to free his son who was imprisoned after being set up in drug deal.

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 4 9:30am
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Sun Dec 6 8:00pm
The Matrix Reloaded IFC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Sun Dec 6 11:00pm
The Matrix Revolutions IFC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch411 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Joins the Zombie Apocalypse With Z Nation

Who'd be nuts enough to compete with The Walking Dead by launching yet another series about a zombie…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Zombie Drama Z Nation Casts Lost, Supernatural Alums

They can handle mysterious islands, criminals, and even the Winchesters, but can they handle zombies…


  • Birth Name: Harold Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »