Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's Eve - Featurette - You Just Want to Be a Part of That
02:26 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Trailer 1
01:58 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Trailer 2
02:32 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Clip - The Biggest Night of My Career
00:31 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:15am
Cloud Atlas MOMAX

This epic comprises six tales from various historical eras. An 18th-century notary goes on a sea voyage; a musician becomes an apprentice to a famous composer in 1930s Belgium; a journalist uncovers corruption at a nuclear power plant in '70s California; a (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Perfect Stranger FXM

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
B.A.P.S. VH1

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model