Gwen Verdon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gwyneth Evelyn Verdon

Birth Place: Culver City, California, United States

Died: October 18, 2000

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Cocoon - Trailer
01:28 — Fantasy about Florida retirees who find the fountain of youth in a pool filled with alien pods. Wonderful ensemble of elderly stars in this comedy-dra (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 9:30am
M*A*S*HThat's Show Biz(Season 10, Episode 1) WGNA

A former stripper headlines a visiting USO troupe. First of two parts. Alan Alda, Harry Morgan, Loretta Swit.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Mar 30 10:00am
M*A*S*HThat's Show Biz(Season 10, Episode 2) WGNA

Romances with entertainers highlight the conclusion of a visit by a USO troupe. Alan Alda, Harry Morgan.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Fri Mar 31 7:55am
Cocoon HBOSGe

Senior citizens at a Florida retirement home stumble upon a fountain of youth created by aliens. Based on the best-selling novel by David Saperstein.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gwyneth Evelyn Verdon
  • Birth Place: Culver City, California, United States
  • Died: October 18, 2000
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!