Guy Fieri Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen

Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," but star Bobby Moynihan says his character's sexuality never defines him. "It's not what the show is about. It's not very heavy-han… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 1165: Where we roll into flavor town
52:55 — Guy Fieri is without a doubt the Nickelback of the food industry, but does his Times Square restaurant deserve so much hate? The New York Times thinks (more…)
Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives Trailer
02:12 — With roadside diners, vintage drive-ins and out-of-the-way "dives" enjoying a resurgence of hipness among foodies, host Guy Fieri travels across Ameri (more…)
Guy's Grocery Games, Season 10
Guy Fieri hosts a high stakes, high skills, grocery store cooking competition.
Guy's Grocery Games, Season 10
Guy Fieri hosts a high stakes, high skills, grocery store cooking competition.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 11:00pm
Guy's Cuban AdventureNew TRAVEL

Guy Fieri embarks a culinary tour of Havana.

Wed Aug 3 2:00am
Guy's Cuban Adventure TRAVEL

Guy Fieri embarks a culinary tour of Havana.

Sun Aug 7 10:00am
Close Up With the Hollywood ReporterReality Showrunners(Season 2, Episode 7) SUND

Reality-TV showrunners are featured, including Mark Cuban; Jane Lynch; Guy Fieri; Nick Cannon; Mike Darnell; and LL Cool J.

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: Watch SNL's "Sick"-ening Guy Fieri Sketch That Never Aired

Guy Fieri was the talk of the town after The New York Times published its scathing review of his new…

Live with Kelly and Michael
Top Moments: Horror Story's Bloody Reveal and Live with Kelly & Michael's Snake Scare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Craziest Crowd: This little British boy band called One Di…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: What Does Guy Fieri Think of the New York Times' Harsh Review?

Guy Fieri appeared on Thursday's Today show in response to The New York Times' scathing review of th…

Guy Fieri
The New York Times Posts Scathing Review of Guy Fieri's New Restaurant

This is so not money. The New York Times does not like Guy Fieri's new restaurant in Times Square. I…

Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain's Celebrity Chef Smackdown!

Anthony Bourdain takes on the personalities who leave a bad taste in his mouth. PAULA DEEN"The worst…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry
  • Birth Place: Columbus, OH
  • Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Chef, TV-series host

Trending TonightSee all »