Greer Garson Celebrity Watchlist

Greer Garson

Birth Name: Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson

Birth Place: Manor Park, Essex, England

Died: April 6, 1996

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Little Drummer Boy
The timeless story of a penniless orphan whose only gift to give the baby Jesus is a song on his drum.
The Little Drummer Boy
The timeless story of a penniless orphan whose only gift to give the baby Jesus is a song on his drum.
The Miniver Story - Official Trailer
02:30 — Greer Garson and Walter Pidgeon reprise their legendary roles as Mr. and Mrs. Miniver in this lovingly crafted sequel to their Academy Award(r)-winnin (more…)
Sunrise At Campobello - Official Trailer
03:33 — The story of Franklin Roosevelt's bout with polio at age 40 in 1921 and how his family coped with his illness.

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 11 7:00am
Little Drummer Boy FREFM

An animated tale about a boy who accompanies the Magi to Bethlehem and offers his musical gift to the newborn baby Jesus.

I’ll Watch765 Watching
Thu Dec 22 11:30am
Little Drummer Boy FREFM

An animated tale about a boy who accompanies the Magi to Bethlehem and offers his musical gift to the newborn baby Jesus.

I’ll Watch765 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson
  • Birth Place: Manor Park, Essex, England
  • Died: April 6, 1996
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!