Gracie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Grace Ethel Cecile Rosalie Allen

Birth Place: San Fernando, California, United States

Died: August 27, 1964

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 17: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Season 17 Trailer
01:54 — Created by Emmy Award-winning producer Dick Wolf, "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," now in its 17th season, is the longest-running primetime drama (more…)
International House - Official Trailer
01:10 — A Shanghai hotel is the setting for this broad farce in which a famous array of guests meet up with an inventor and his new creation, television.

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Ethel Cecile Rosalie Allen
  • Birth Place: San Fernando, California, United States
  • Died: August 27, 1964
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!