Grace Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Kelly

Birth Name: Grace Patricia Kelly

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: September 14, 1982

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco

How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

Nicole Kidman is coming to TV. We don't mean her upcoming HBO series with Reese Witherspoon and David E. Kelley. On Monday at 9/8c, her film Grace of Monaco, in which she plays actress-turned-Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly, will quietly premiere on L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bindi Irwin Surprises Kids at a Children's Hospital With Her Mom Terri
01:17 — Bindi also gives us a sneak peek at her tribute to Grace Kelly on Monday's 'DWTS.'
Bindi Irwin Overcomes Painful Injuries On 'DWTS' to Perform a Regal Dance Honoring Grace Kelly
00:59 — The 17-year-old powered through painful injuries to pay tribute to her personal icon, Grace Kelly, on this week's 'DWTS.'
Keith Urban Gives Nicole Kidman Best Compliment Ever
03:41 — Move over, Grace Kelly! The "Grace of Monaco" star is here looking as gorgeous as ever! Check out Nicole & Keith's adorable moment at the 2016 SAG Awa (more…)
Girl Scouts CEO on global sisterhood, attracting minorities
05:45 — More than one-third of all American women today have been in Girl Scouts. Famous alums include actress Grace Kelly, astronaut Sally Ride, tennis stars (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 3 8:00am
Million Dollar American PrincessesQueens of the Screen(Season 2, Episode 1) SMITH

The Season 2 premiere features the stories of Grace Kelly, Gloria Swanson and Rita Hayworth.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sun Dec 4 12:00pm
Million Dollar American PrincessesQueens of the Screen(Season 2, Episode 1) SMITH

The Season 2 premiere features the stories of Grace Kelly, Gloria Swanson and Rita Hayworth.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Dec 6 11:45am
The Swan TCM

Grace Kelly, Louis Jourdan and Alec Guinness in the delightful Molnar play about a princess who loves her tutor but must marry a crown prince. Agnes Moorehead, Estelle Winwood. Caesar: Leo G. Carroll. Captain: Robert Coote. Beatrix: Jessie Royce Landis. Fa (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Martha Plimpton
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Gets "Hitchcock-ed Out" for Rear Window Tribute Episode

Raising Hope fans are in for a scare this Friday (9/8c, Fox) when the sitcom pays tribute to the kin…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…

Joanie Dodds, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
Also: A Last Look __at Model's Joanie…__

Also be sure to check out the Insider Q&As with Top Model champ Danielle and runner-up Jade. Perhaps…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Patricia Kelly
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: September 14, 1982
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky