Grace Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Jones

Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones

Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica

Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a series of new photos, Banks is styled to look like Cindy Crawford — mole and all — and Kate Moss, in the striking photo seen here. "Hid my… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 4:17pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

Fri Sep 4 1:55pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones
  • Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
  • Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Model, Actor
  • User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »