Gloria Swanson Celebrity Watchlist

Gloria Swanson

Birth Name: Gloria May Jospehine Svensson

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: April 4, 1983

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Man Who Shot Hollywood
12:40 — Jack Pashkovsky lived quietly in a town lit up by a thousand stars. He practiced his art anonymously. By the time he was finished, he had compiled wha (more…)
The Affair that Financially Ruined Gloria Swanson
04:38 — In 1927, Joe Kennedy teamed up with silent film star Gloria Swanson to produce films together. Within three years, he'd broken up her marriage, abando (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Gloria May Jospehine Svensson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: April 4, 1983
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns