Ginger Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Ginger Rogers

Birth Name: Virginia Katherine McMath

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Died: April 25, 1995

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Bening, <EM>Mrs. Harris</EM>

Annette Bening Is a Real Lady Killer

News flash: Annette Bening has once again fallen in love with a charming, wealthy older man who has a reputation for being a bit of a Casanova. But unlike the story of Bening's real-life romance  her marriage to Warren Beatty has be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Adorable Little Girl Refuse to Dance With a Boy During Recital
00:45 — If this little boy is Fred Astaire then this pink tutu'd tot is obviously Ginger Rogers. The duo was performing in what looks like a dance recital to (more…)
Stray Dog Gets Adopted After Showing Off Ginger Rogers Dance Moves
00:58 — A doggy danced up a storm inside her cage at an animal shelter in Orlando, Florida. Workers appropriately named her Ginger Rogers. The stray, a possib (more…)
Heartbeat
04:00 — Corday's Heartbeat is a compelling journey through heartbreak and heartache, passionately portraying the desire to stay forever despite the pain a tox (more…)
Heartbeat
04:00 — Corday's Heartbeat is a compelling journey through heartbreak and heartache, passionately portraying the desire to stay forever despite the pain a tox (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 8:00pm
Gold Diggers of 1933 TCM

Busby Berkeley's production numbers highlight this backstage extravaganza about a millionaire-turned-songwriter who financially backs a Broadway production, much to the surprise of three unemployed chorus girls. Songs include "We're in the Money," "The Sha (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Wed Apr 5 12:00am
Fifth Avenue Girl TCM

A millionaire brings an unemployed girl from the streets, and she begins to have a tremendous positive impact on his family.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Rinna on <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Guest Columnist Lisa Rinna Kicks Up Her Heels

You never really know how hard dancing is until you get in there and start. Fortunately, I'm a worko…

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Katherine McMath
  • Birth Place: Independence, MO
  • Died: April 25, 1995
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!