Geraldine Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Geraldine Chaplin

Birth Name: Geraldine Leigh Chaplin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: July 31, 1944, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Life Is A Bed Of Roses - Trailer
00:29 — Alain Resnais pays tribute to three influential French filmmakers Georges Melies, Marcel L Herbier and Eric Rohmer with this lighthearted film about h (more…)
The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:30am
The Three Musketeers TCM

Adaptation of the Dumas swashbuckler classic is a heady mix of swordplay, horseplay, palace intrigue and royal romance in the court of French King Louis XII.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

Adaptation of the Dumas swashbuckler classic is a heady mix of swordplay, horseplay, palace intrigue and royal romance in the court of French King Louis XII.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:15am
The Four Musketeers TCM

A scorned noblewoman seeks to unseat the queen, but the Musketeers scuttle her plans. Undeterred, she uses every weapon at her disposal, including seduction, to guarantee her revenge against the valiant foursome.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Geraldine Leigh Chaplin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 31, 1944, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind